Mentions Légales

Éditeur du site

N° Siret : 839 407 608 00018
Enseigne : CPA sas
Voie : 28 Chemin du Petit Fougeroux
Code Postale : 85400
Ville : Luçon
Pays : France
Téléphone : +33 (0)9 52 64 59 13
Siren : 839 407 608 00
Raison Sociale : CPA sas
Dénomination : CPA sas

Capital Social : 1000€
Forme juridique : SAS (Société par actions simplifiée)
Le directeur de la publication est Romain TIRBOIS , ayant la qualité de Directeur de l’enseigne CPA sas.


Hébergeur du site

Société : 1and1
Siège social : 7 place de la Gare, BP 70109, 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex
Téléphone : 0970 808 911 (appel non surtaxé)


Politique de protection des données personnelles

Le responsable du traitement des informations à caractère personnel est Romain TIRBOIS.
Le présent site et le traitement des données à caractère personnel qui en découle ont fait l’objet d’une déclaration auprès de la CNIL
En conformité avec l'article 3 de la loi "Informatique et Libertés" du 6 Janvier 1978, vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression des données personnelles qui vous concernent. Vous pouvez exercer ce droit par simple demande par email ou par courrier.


Contenu du site et propriété intellectuelle

Les informations fournies sur www.portugalcpa.com le sont à titre informatif.
CPA sas ne saurait garantir l'exactitude, la complétude, l'actualité des informations diffusées sur le site. Les informations de ce site peuvent contenir des inexactitudes techniques ou des erreurs typographiques. Ces informations peuvent être périodiquement modifiées et les modifications seront incorporées dans les nouvelles éditions.
CPA sas peut, à tout moment, sans préavis, apporter des améliorations ou des changements aux produits, aux programmes ou aux services décrits sur ce site.
Toute reproduction, représentation, modification, publication, transmission, dénaturation, totale ou partielle du site ou de son contenu, par quelque procédé que ce soit, et sur quelque support que ce soit est interdite.
Toute exploitation non autorisée du site ou de son contenu, des informations qui y sont divulguées engagerait la responsabilité de l'utilisateur et constituerait une contrefaçon sanctionnée par les articles L 335-2 et suivants du Code de la Propriété Intellectuelle.
Il en est de même des bases de données figurant, le cas échéant, sur le site www.instinctcuisines.com qui sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 portant transposition dans le Code de la Propriété Intellectuelle de la Directive Européenne du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données. A ce titre, toute reproduction ou extraction engagerait la responsabilité de l'utilisateur.
Le site www.portugalcpa.com donne accès à d'autres sites via des liens hyper textes. CPA sas n'étant pas le gestionnaire de ce site, il ne peut en contrôler le contenu. En conséquence, CPA sas ne pourra en aucun cas être tenu pour responsable du contenu des sites ainsi accessibles, ou des éventuelles collectes et transmission de données personnelles, installation de cookies ou tout autre procédé tendant aux mêmes fins, effectués par ces sites.


Cookies

CPA sas peut être amenée à utiliser un système de « cookies ». Un « cookie » ne nous permet pas de vous identifier. De manière générale, il enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation de votre ordinateur sur notre site (les pages que vous avez consultées, la date et l’heure de la consultation, etc.) que nous pourrons lire lors de vos visites ultérieures. En l’espèce, il contient les informations que vous venez de nous fournir. Ainsi, vous n’aurez pas besoin, lors de votre prochaine visite, de remplir à nouveau le formulaire que nous vous avons proposé. La durée de conservation de ces informations dans votre ordinateur dépend du paramétrage des options du logiciel de navigation que vous utilisez. Nous vous informons que vous pouvez en tout état de cause vous opposer à l’enregistrement de « cookies » en configurant votre logiciel de navigation selon le mode d’emploi l’accompagnant.


Réalisation du site
Conception : ML Computers
Adresse : 3 rue de la Motte, 85400 Lairoux
Tél : 02 51 28 43 98

Privacy Policy

Here at CPA we take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to provide the products and services that you have requested from us. We are the data controller in respect of any personal data that we collect about you.

We collect and process your personal information & data in the following ways:

On our website (www.portugalcpa.com); when you use our contact form for an enquiry; or when you sign up to our newsletter

If you contact us (by phone, email, text or otherwise), we may keep a record of our correspondence with you for record or training purposes, to improve the quality of our offering and to prevent and detect fraud

We also work with third parties (including for example, Notaires, Translators, and tax officers) and may receive information about you from them.

We may use your personal information & data in the following ways:-

To resolve your queries
To send you emails or call you in relation to your queries
To send you newsletters, if you opt in to this service.
Other communications for example responding to requests or general queries.


Sensitive personal data

We do not collect sensitive personal data (such as racial or ethnic origin, nationality, political opinions, religious beliefs, etc.) unless it is volunteered by you. In order to tailor our work to your circumstances we may sometimes ask for information such as your age or any disability that you may have. As with all data, it is entirely up to you to decide whether or not you are happy to provide this information. Sensitive personal data will only be used in order for us to fulfil our contract with you to provide the services that you have requested. We may use data provided by you to serve you better and meet your particular needs. You do not need to provide us with personal information simply to browse our website.


Payments to CPA sas

We do not accept payments by credit or debit card, so do not hold any card information. If you choose to pay by direct bank transfer, we will send you our bank details for the transfer, but we do not keep your details. Any banking details that you choose to share with us – for the purpose of our contract with you - will be kept in a secure manner and disposed of once its use has been fulfilled.


Opt out

Newsletter e-mails provide a link at the end of the e-mail to unsubscribe from that service.

Please note that it is not possible to ‘opt-out’ of receiving communication from us that relates to your contract with CPA sas.


Non-disclosure to third parties

We do not share your data with any other company for marketing purposes.

We may share your data with agencies such as law enforcement or governmental organisations where we am required to make such disclosures by any applicable law.

We may share your data with banks and payment providers, to authorise and complete payments on your behalf.

We may pass your information to third-party service providers, agents, sub-contractors and other associated organisations for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our or your behalf (for example to process payments and send you email). However, when we use third party service providers, we disclose only the personal information that is necessary to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own direct marketing purposes. Please be reassured that we will not release your information to third parties for them to use for their own direct marketing purposes, unless you have requested us to do so, or we are required to do so by law, for example, by a court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime.
Our website may includes social media features, such as the ‘Facebook Like button’. This feature may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are hosted by a third party. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.


Retaining personal information

We retain personal information about you for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable law. Where your information is no longer required, we will ensure it is disposed of in a secure manner. We review our retention periods for personal information on a regular basis. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity, or as long as is set out in any relevant contract you hold with us.


How we use cookies

Our website uses “cookies” which are harmless small text files that are placed on your machine to help the website provide a better user experience.

In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser.

Please note, if cookies are disabled, the online browsing experience may be limited.
We don’t use cookies to track individuals or to store sensitive information such as your name, address or credit card details.


IP addresses

We may collect non-personal information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual. Your IP address is a number that your Internet Service Provider automatically assigns to the computer that you are using to access the Site. This number is identified and logged automatically in my server log files whenever users visit the Site, along with the time of each visit and the page(s) that were visited. Collecting IP addresses is standard practice on the Internet and is done automatically by many websites. We use IP addresses for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping diagnose server problems, validation of a legitimate user session via Google® captcha and administering the Site. Please note that we treat IP addresses, server log files, and related information as Non-Personal Information, except when we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.


Getting in contact

If you would like to review, access, amend or update your information please contact:

Data Controller
CPA sas
28 Chemin du Petit Fougeroux
85400 Luçon
France

Email contact@portugalcpa.com



This policy was updated on 17th October 2018.

Consultants de Porto à l'Algarve. CPA sas


28 Chemin du Petit Fougeroux, 85400 Luçon

Siret : 839 407 608 00018 RCS La Roche sur Yon - APE : 6831Z - TVA Intra FR16 839 407 608

Romain : 06 87 25 69 96
Valérie : 06 84 78 21 57

Bureau : + 33 (0)9 52 64 59 13

Eric : 06 50 59 28 79
Rosa : 06 61 19 28 05